Ali (anti) wrote,
Ali
anti

  • Mood:
  • Music:

please tell me that you're just feeling tired

My interview is in twelve hours.. heh, I'm nervous. I went shopping and bought the PERFECT outfit. I really need this job. I have absolutely no money whatsoever. My current job doesn't pay the bills and I hate it more than anything I've ever hated before. Except for when Matt's working, he somehow makes that place okay. But whatever, I'll get over him.

I can't wait until Sunday. That's when I go up to Phoenix for MEPS... I think it stands for Military Entrance Processing Station or something, I dunno. Basically, the air force gets me a bus ticket up to Phoenix and puts me in a hotel. I take a physical and lift weights and piss in a cup. And I also find out my job and swear in. So as of Monday afternoon, I will officially be in the air force. That excites me. I can't wait.

I just wish I could leave for basic training like next week or something, lol. I don't wanna wait until April. But I had to be a fuckup high school dropout and get my GED, so now I have to have 15 college credits before I join. Whatever, I'll have my credits in December.

Wow.. I can't wait until I find out what my job is. I wanna be an in-flight refueler, but I have to be able to lift 70 lbs. I'll try my hardest. To be an air traffic controller, I only have to lift 40. I can do that.

I'm gonna stop thinking about it and try to get some sleep.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment
Good luck chica, hope you get it :)